Lead4Pass shares the latest CompTIA 220-1001 dumps questions and exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated CompTIA 220-1001 dumps issues! The latest 220-1001 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 220-1001 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html (Total Questions: 314 Q&A 220-1001 Dumps)

CompTIA 220-1001 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Brain2dumps Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-1001 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fH5IpVJoF-Hp6dZO6EBd82B9Tb8-efqU/

Latest updates CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A user needs a derive system the offers redundancy while providing the fastest read/write speed possible. Which of the
following RAID configurations should a technician configure in the user\\’s workstation?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 10
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
An end user reports a Windows based PC just had a BSOD. The PC rebooted, and the user is now logged back in and
working without any issues. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to begin troubleshooting?
A. Hard drive S.M.A.R.T. data
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. BIOS settings
E. Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following resource types would be BEST suited to saving photographs from a mobile device with limited onboard storage?
A. Cloud file services
B. Virtual desktop
C. Off-site email
D. Resource pooling
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
An end user has signed up to use a web-based calendar application.
Which of the following solutions has the user purchased?
A. DaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. laaS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A business owner is concerned about excessive paper usage but is not concerned about the wear to the printer of the
use of toner. The business owner asks a technician to find a low-cost solution.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the technician to perform?
A. Configure duplexing
B. Enable collating
C. Adjust the orientation
D. Decrease the quality
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A technician is determining the specifications for a desktop computer that will be used at trade shows all over the world.
The computer will have the maximum amount of RAM. The CPU, GPU, and storage will be typical of a business
workstation.
Which of the following system parameters is the MOST important for the technician to consider when choosing a power
supply?
A. input voltage
B. Efficiency rating
C. 12V rail amperage
D. Number of SATA connectors
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A user is unable to access websites and has reported connectivity issues with pop-ups on the screen. A technician
removes malware, and then is able to ping the router and access the websites.
Which of the following NEXT steps should the technician perform in troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Documents findings, actions, and outcomes.
B. Reboot the device to verify the fix.
C. Reconnect the device to the network.
D. Verify the settings in IPConfig.
E. Research the problem based on symptoms.
F. Run a virus scan.
Correct Answer: AF

 

QUESTION 8
A technician is troubleshooting an issue with a printer that is directly attached to a user\\’s workstation. The printer is
powered on but will not print. The user claims nothing has changed on the computer, and the printer was working earlier
in the day.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to determine the cause of the issue?
A. Order a new printer for the user and decommission the current printer
B. Update the printer drivers in the workstation\\’s OS
C. Physically examine the workstation and printer for any obvious issues
D. Reseat all the printer cables and restart the user\\’s workstation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
An employee\\’s mobile device no longer charges, and the employee believes the battery is bad. A technician tests the
mobile device and finds it will charge on a wireless charging pad but not when it is connected to a charging cable. Other
devices charge without issue when the cable is used. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST to
resolve the issue?
A. Clean out the charging port on the device
B. Replace the mobile device\\’s battery
C. Issue a new charging cable to the employee
D. Send the device for service and give the employee a loaner

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A technician is configuring a new web server and must have over 10TB of fault-tolerant storage, while minimizing the
number of failure points. The applications on the server also require the highest performance available. Which of the
following configurations would the technician MOST likely select?
A. RAID 0 with 1500rpm 15TB drives
B. RAID 1 with 1000rpm 8TB drives
C. RAID 5 with 7200rpm 5TB drives
D. RAID 10 with 5400rpm 6TB drives
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
A user is connected to a docking station with an optical drive and is trying to back up personal files to removable media,
but is encountering write errors. Which of the following is MOST likely cause of the errors?
A. The disk has already been finalized
B. The files are encrypted
C. There is a corrupt file on the hard drive
D. The files are not compatible with the type of disk used
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A technician is troubleshooting a laptop/projector combination that is displaying artifacts on the screen. When a different
laptop is connected to the projector, the image appears to be correct but is very dim.
Which of the following steps should the technician take to address these issues? (Choose two.)
A. Update the video drivers on the laptop.
B. Increase the projector contrast.
C. Replace the original laptop.
D. Change the aspect ratio on the projector.
E. Replace the bulb in the projector.
F. Modify the laptop\\’s display resolution.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 13
A technician is configuring a printer for a client. The technician connects the printer to the network, but is unsure to
determine its switchport. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST to locate switchport?
A. Perform a DNS on the server.
B. Set up an SSH session to the desktop.
C. Reference the ARP table in the router.
D. Configure port security on the switch.
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass CompTIA dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps, 220-1001 exam questions and answers! 220-1001 pdf, 220-1001 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 220-1001 exams Pass CompTIA 220-1001 exams “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1”. Help you successfully pass the 220-1001 exam.

ps.

Get CompTIA Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=CompTIA (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CompTIA A+ exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/comptia-a-.html
Latest update Lead4pass 220-1001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html (314 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fH5IpVJoF-Hp6dZO6EBd82B9Tb8-efqU/