Real and effective Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam questions and Answers, 70-410 dumps | 100% Free

Share real and effective Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-410 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-410 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-410 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html (Total Questions: 531 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JBHUP0X7mq_vqacwDdz5KJyZIKirsO49

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Skills measured

  • Install and configure servers (15–20%)
  • Configure server roles and features (15–20%)
  • Configure Hyper-V (15–20%)
  • Deploy and configure core network services (15–20%)
  • Install and administer Active Directory (15–20%)
  • Create and manage Group Policy (15–20%)

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-410 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a volume that will remain online if two disks in the volume fail. The solution must minimize the
number of disks used to create the volume.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-410 exam question q1Select and Place: lead4pass 70-410 exam question q1-1Correct Answer: lead4pass 70-410 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to
allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT)
device
on the network.
Which setting in the rule should you configure?
A. Edge traversal
B. Authorized computers
C. Interface types
D. Remote IP address
Correct Answer: A
Edge traversal – This indicates whether edge traversal is enabled (Yes) or disabled (No). When edge traversal is
enabled, the application, service, or port to which the rule applies is globally addressable and accessible from outside a
network address translation (NAT) or edge device.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q2

Select one of the following options from the list: Block edge traversal (default) – Prevent applications from receiving
unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device. Allow edge traversal -Allow applications to receive
unsolicited traffic directly from the Internetthrough a NAT edge device. Defer to user – Let the user decide whether to
allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device when an application requests it. Defer to
application – Let each application determine whether to allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge
device. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731927.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/dd421713%28v=ws.10%29.aspx


QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Computer Management
B. Server Manager
C. Share and Storage Management
D. New-VirtualDisk
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office contains a server named Server1 that runs
Windows Server 2012 R2. The IP configuration of each office is configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q4

You need to add a single static route on Server1 to ensure that Server1 can communicate with the hosts on all of the
subnets. Which command should you run?
A. route.exe add -p 192.168.0.0 mask 255.255.248.0 172.31.255.254
B. route.exe add -p 192.168.12.0 mask 255.255.252.0 172.31.255.254
C. route.exe add -p 192.168.8.0 mask 255.255.252.0 172.31.255.254
D. route.exe add -p 192.168.12.0 mask 255.255.255.0 172.31.255.254
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Windows Deployment Services
(WDS) server role installed.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1.
You need to ensure that Server1 can respond to DHCP clients and WDS clients. What should you configure for the
DHCP service and the WDS service?
Toanswer, drag\\’n\\’drop the answer on the above fields.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-410 exam question q5

Select and Place: lead4pass 70-410 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer: lead4pass 70-410 exam question q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named
Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On DC2, you open Server
Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as
shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP
console. What should you do?
A. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
B. In the domain, add DC1 to the DHCP Administrators group.
C. On DC2 and Server1, run winrm quickconfig.
D. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: C
C. Remote Mgmt must be setuo on both servers http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee441255(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named
Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You create two IPv4
scopes on Server1. The scopes are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q7

The DHCP clients in Subnet_Tor can connect to the client computers in Subnet_Mtl by using an IP address or a FQDN.
You discover that the DHCP clients in Subnet_Mtl can connect to client computers in Subnet_Tor by using an IP
address
only.
You need to ensure that the DHCP clients in both subnets can connect to any other DHCP client by using a FQDN.
What should you add?
A. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Mtl
B. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Tor
C. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Mtl
D. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Tor
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain
contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user
named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to add a new domain controller to the domain. You
install Windows Server 2012 on a new server named DC3. Which cmdlet should you run next?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: C
http://www.mustbegeek.com/install-domain-controller-in-server-2012-using-windows-powershell/ It is the 2nd step when
installing a DC by powershell on a fresh server.


QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a domain controller
named DC1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. DC1 has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that only client computers in the contoso.com domain will be able to add their records to the
contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the Security settings of Dc1
B. Modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Store the contoso.com zone in Active Directory
D. Sign the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: C
C. Only Authenticated users can create records when zone is stored in AD Secure dynamic updates allow an
administrator to control what computers update what names and preventunauthorized computers from overwriting
existing names in DNS. If you have an Active Directory infrastructure, you can only use Active Directory – integrated
zones on ActiveDirectory domain controllers. If you are using Active Directory – integrated zones, you must decide
whether or not to store Active Directory – integrated zones in the Application directory partition. To configure computers
to update DNS data more securely, store DNS zones in Active Directory DomainServices (AD DS) and use the secure
dynamic update feature. Secure dynamic update restricts DNS zone updates to only those computers that are
authenticated and joinedto the Active Directory domain where the DNS server is located and to the specific security
settings that aredefined in the access control lists (ACLs) for the DNS zone. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/cc731204(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755193.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc786068%28v=ws.10%29.aspx


QUESTION 10
You work as an administrator at CertBus.com. The CertBus.com network consists of a single domain named
CertBus.com. all servers in the CertBus.com domain has Windows Server 2012 R2 nstalled.
You have logged on to a server, named CertBus-SR07, and would like to obtain the IP configurations of a server,
named CertBus-SR13.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Winrs.exe command.
B. You should consider making use of the Winsat.exe command.
C. You should consider making use of the Winpop.exe command.
D. You should consider making use of the Dsrm.exe command.
Correct Answer: A
Windows Remote Management allows you to manage and execute programs remotely. You can use WinRS to
administer a Server Core installation remotely from the command line. WinRS is a command-line tool included in both
Windows Vista and the Full installation of Windows Server 2008, which relies on Windows Remote Management
(WinRM) to execute remote commands, especially for headless servers. WinRM is Microsoft\\’s implementation of the
WS- Management protocol, a standard Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)-based, firewall-friendly protocol that
enables hardware and operating systems from different vendors to interoperate. You can think of WinRM as the server
side and WinRS the client side of WS-Management. winrs -r: ipconfig /alllead4pass 70-410 exam question q10http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd163506.aspx


QUESTION 11
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for
FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data. You have allowed port 21 in firewall. What
youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.
A. At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B. At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C. netshadvfirewalldomainprofile state off
D. netshadvfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable
Correct Answer: D

Set global statefulftp Configures how Windows Firewall with Advanced Security handles FTP traffic that uses an initial
connection onone port to request a data connection on a different port. This affects both active and passive FTP.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q11http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771920%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://support.microsoft.com/kb/832017/en-
us#method20


QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
An iSCSI SAN is available on the network.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. You create a LUN on the SAN. You need to
provide VM1 with access to the LUN. The solution must prevent other virtual machines from accessing the LUN.
What should you configure?
A. A fixed-size VHDX
B. A fixed-size VHD
C. A dynamically expanding VHD
D. A dynamically expanding VHDX
E. A pass-through disk
Correct Answer: E
You can use physical disks that are directly attached to a virtual machine as a storage option on themanagement
operating system. This allows virtual machines to
access storage that is mapped directly to theserver running Hyper-V without first configuring the volume. The storage
can be either a physical disk which isinternal
to the server, or a SAN logical unit number (LUN) that is mapped to the server (a LUN is a logicalreference to a portion
of a storage subsystem). The virtual
machine must have exclusive access to thestorage, so the storage must be set in an Offline state in Disk Management.
The storage is not limited insize, so it can
be a multiterabyte LUN. When using physical disks that are directly attached to a virtual machine, you should be aware
of the following:
This type of disk cannot be dynamically expanded.
You cannot use differencing disks with them.
You cannot take virtual hard disk snapshots.
Att:
If you are installing an operating system on the physical disk and it is in an Online state before the virtualmachine is
started, the virtual machine will fail to start.
You must store the virtual machine configuration file inan alternate location because the physical disk is used by the
operating system installation. For
example,locate the configuration file on another internal drive on the server running Hyper-V.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee344823%28v=ws.
10%29.aspx http://blogs.technet.com/b/askcore/archive/2008/10/24/configuring-pass-through-disks-inhyper- v.aspx


QUESTION 13
A company\\’s server deployment team needs to introduce many new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controllers
throughout the network into a single Windows Server 2008 R2 domain. The team has chosen to use Windows
PowerShell. Which Windows PowerShell module includes the command-line options for installing domain controllers?
A. AD DS Administration cmdlets
B. AD DS Deployment cmdlets
C. AD CS Deployment cmdlets
D. AD DS Administration cmdlets
Correct Answer: B
First use the Import-Module ADDSDeployment command in PowerShell–it includes the cmdlets needed to add new
domain controllers. Then run Install-ADDSDomainController along with the required arguments. Quick Tip:
DCPromo.exe has been deprecated but can still be used along with an answer file, and ADPrep.exe runs automatically
when needed (but can be run with elevated rights for more control). http://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/hh994618.aspx http://mcpmag.com/articles/2013/02/19/70-410-win2012-ad.aspx

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-410 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html (Total Questions: 531 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JBHUP0X7mq_vqacwDdz5KJyZIKirsO49

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MCSA2003 Messaging 70-410 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest
real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-410 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 70-410 dumps

related: https://www.brain2dumps.com/latest-hp-hp0-j73-dumps-exam/