[2020.12] the latest update to Microsoft 70-741 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft 70-741 exam ready here! Get the latest 70-741 exam exercise questions and exam dump pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft 70-741 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft 70-741 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-741 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NwOWXL0vPXsMNG5Ii98N-vSkB8OsyOhB/

Brain2dumps Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft 70-741 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft 70-741 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the DHCP Server and the Windows
Deployment Service server roles installed.
Server1 is located on the same subnet as client computers.
You need to ensure that clients can perform a PXE boot from Server1.
Which two IPv4 options should you configure in DHCP? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. 003 Router
B. 066 Boot Server Host Name
C. 015 DNS Domain Name
D. 006 DNS Servers
E. 060 Option 60
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
You are implementing a new network. The network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server
2016. DHCP1 contains a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.0/24 subnet. Your company has the following policy for
allocating IP addresses:
1.
All server addresses must be excluded from DHCP scopes
2.
All client computers must receive IP addresses from Scope1
3.
All Windows servers must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.200 to 192.168.0.240
4.
All other network devices must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.180 to 192.168.0.199
You deploy a print device named Print1.
You need to ensure that Print1 adheres to the policy for allocating IP addresses.
Which command should you use?
A. Add-DhcpServerv4Lease
B. Add-DhcpServerv4ExclusionRange
C. Add-DhcpServerv4Filter
D. Add-DhcpServerv4Reservation
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Your company has two main offices. The offices are located in London and Seattle. All servers run Windows Server
2016.
In the Seattle office, you have a Distributed File System (DFS) server named FS1. FS1 has a folder named Folder1 that
contains large Windows image files.
In the London office, you deploy a DFS server named FS2, and you then replicate Folder1 to FS2.
After several days, you discover that the replication of certain files failed to complete.
You need to ensure that all of the files in Folder1 can replicate to FS2.
What should you do?
A. Modify the disk quota of the drive that contains Folder1.
B. From a command prompt, run dfsutil /purgemupcache.
C. Create a quota for Folder1 by using File Server Resource Manager (FSRM).
D. Modify the size of the staging area of Folder1.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named
Server2 then runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-741 exam questions q4

Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Repair-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The scope has run out of IP addresses. The range of the scope needs to be reconfigured by using the SetDhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dhcpserver/setdhcpserverv4scope?view=win10-ps

 

QUESTION 5
You implement Software Defined Networking (SDN) by using the network Controller server role.
You have a virtual network named VNET1 that contains servers used by developers.
You need to ensure that only devices from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet can access the virtual machine in VNET1.
What should you configure?
A. a network security group (NSG)
B. role-based access control
C. a universal security group
D. Dynamic Access Control
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1.
You need to manually start the discovery of the servers that IPAM can manage in contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-741 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-741 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an IP address of
192.168.1.78. Server1 has a container named Container1 that hosts a web application on port 84. Container1 has an IP
address of
172.16.5.6. Container1 has a port mapping from port 80 on Server1 to port 84 on Container1. You have a server named
Server2 has an IP address of 192.168.1.79, You need to connect to the web application from Server2. To which IP
address and port should you connect?
A. 172.16.5.6:80
B. 192.168.1.78:80
C. 172.16.5.6:84
D. 192.168.1.78:84
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.lead4pass 70-741 exam questions q8

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries
from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add-DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/dns-server/add-dnsserverqueryresolutionpolicy

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:lead4pass 70-741 exam questions q9

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains the servers configured as
shown in the following table:
You plan to implement a VPN. FabRA1 will use the RADIUS proxy for authentication.
You need to ensure that VPN clients can be authenticated and can access internal resources. The solution must ensure
that FabRS1 is used as a RADIUS server and FabRP1 is used as a RADIUS proxy.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a connection request policy on FabRSl.
B. Create a connection request policy on FabRPl.
C. Create a network policy on FabRSl.
D. Delete the default connection request policy on FabRSl.
E. Create a network policy on FabRPl.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 has a DNS zone named contoso.com that has the following configurations:
1.
Dynamic updates: Secure only
2.
Scavenge stale resource records: Enabled
3.
Scavenging period: 1 day
4.
No-refresh interval: 3 days
5.
Refresh interval: 7 days
After how many days will a dynamic record become stale if the timestamp is NOT updated?
A. 1 day
B. 3 days
C. 7 days
D. 10 days
E. 11 days
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.interserver.net/tips/kb/dns-aging-scavenging/

 

QUESTION 11
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled.
You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internal network connect to the Internet by using the
proxy.
On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -Force Tunnel Enabled.
You need to ensure that when a Direct Access client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet
resources through the proxy.
What should you run on Server1?
A. Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
B. Set-DAEntryPoint
C. Set-DnsClientNrptRule
D. Set-DnsClientNrptGlobal
E. Set-DAServer
F. Set-DANetworkLocationServer
Correct Answer: C
References: https://directaccess.richardhicks.com/2017/07/27/directaccess-force-tunneling-and-proxy-serverconfiguration/

 

QUESTION 12
You are implementing a secure network. The network contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows
Server 2016. You create a DHCP allow filter that contains all of the computers on the network that are authorized to
receive IP addresses.
You discover that unauthorized computers can obtain an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that only authorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
Solution: You run the following command.
Add-DHCPServer4Filter -ComputerName Server1 -MacAddress -List Deny
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dhcpserver/add-dhcpserverv4filter?view=win10-ps

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Active Directory domain that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy network virtualization and to centrally manage Datacenter Firewall policies.
Which component must you install for the planned deployment?
A. the Data Center Bridging feature
B. the Network Controller server role
C. the Routing role service
D. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
Correct Answer: B
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt403307(v=ws.11).aspx#bkmk_slb

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

Brain2dumps free to share Microsoft 70-741 exam exercise questions, 70-741 pdf, 70-741 exam video! Lead4pass updates exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 70-741 to pass Microsoft 70-741 exam “Networking with Windows Server 2016”.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass 70-741 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html (299 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-741 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NwOWXL0vPXsMNG5Ii98N-vSkB8OsyOhB/

Comments on '[2020.12] the latest update to Microsoft 70-741 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass' (0)

Comments are closed.