[2021.1] Free CompTIA CLO-002 exam practice test and latest updates CLO-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CLO-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CLO-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CLO-002 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CLO-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zlfJC4VNEctwYjbbqAt4NqFwY69U5VyW/

Brain2dumps Exam Table of Contents:

CompTIA CLO-002 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated CompTIA CLO-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the cloud storage technology that would allow a company with 12 nearly identical servers to
have the SMALLEST storage footprint?
A. Capacity on demand
B. Compression
C. Software-defined storage
D. Deduplication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A startup company wants to use a CRM application to manage its sales and support organizations. The company does
not have any IT staff. Which of the following cloud computing models is MOST appropriate for this company to use?
A. CaaS
B. PaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
When selecting a cloud provider, which of the following is MOST likely to be a financial consideration?
A. Proof of concept
B. Request for information
C. Licensing models
D. Request for proposal
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
An organization\\’s servers are experiencing performance degradation from oversubscription of memory in the virtual
environment and exhausted physical RAM.
Which of the following cloud computing characteristics would BEST address the issue?
A. Availability
B. Elasticity
C. Pay-as-you-go
D. Self-service
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following services would restrict connectivity to cloud resources?
A. Security lists
B. Firewall
C. VPN
D. Intrusion detection system
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A company wants to ensure its existing functionalities are not compromised by the addition of a new functionality.
Which of the following is the BEST testing technique?
A. Regression
B. Stress
C. Load
D. Quality
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A contract that defines the quality and performance metrics that are agreeable to both parties is called an:
A. SOP.
B. SOA.
C. SOW.
D. SLA.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
A cloud systems administrator needs to migrate several corporate applications to a public cloud provider and
decommission the internal hosting environment. This migration must be completed by the end of the month. Because
these applications are internally developed to meet specific business accounting needs, the administrator cannot use an
alternative application.
Which of the following BEST describes the approach the administrator should use?
A. Hybrid deployment
B. Phased migration
C. Lift and shift
D. Rip and replace
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following BEST explains the concept of RTOs for restoring servers to operational use?
A. To reduce the amount of data loss that can occur in the event of a server failure
B. To ensure the restored server is available and operational within a given window of time
C. To ensure the data on the restored server is current within a given window of time
D. To reduce the amount of time a particular server is unavailable and offline
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
After performing an initial assessment of a cloud-hosted architecture, a department wants to gain the support of upper
management.
Which of the following should be presented to management?
A. Project charter
B. Feasibility study
C. Managed services
D. Pilot
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A company is in its second year of a three-year agreement with a cloud vendor. After the initial phase of the cloud
migration, resource consumption has stabilized.
Which of the following would help the company reduce the cost of infrastructure?
A. Reserved instances
B. Pay-as-you-go
C. Spot instances
D. Bring your own license
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A. Implement right-sizing.
B. Increase CPU usage.
C. Utilize spot instances.
D. Add storage.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A project manager must inform the Chief Information Officer (CIO) of the additional resources necessary to migrate
services to the cloud successfully.
Which of the following cloud assessments would be MOST appropriate to use for the recommendation?
A. Feasibility study
B. Gap analysis
C. Future requirements
D. Baseline report
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass CompTIA Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Brain2dumps free to share CompTIA CLO-002 exam exercise questions, CLO-002 pdf, CLO-002 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CLO-002 to pass CompTIA CLO-002 exam “CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CLO-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html (73 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zlfJC4VNEctwYjbbqAt4NqFwY69U5VyW/

Comments on '[2021.1] Free CompTIA CLO-002 exam practice test and latest updates CLO-002 dumps from Lead4pass' (0)

Comments are closed.