[2020.7] Latest updates DSCI DCPP-01 exam practice questions and Lead4pass DCPP-01 dumps

How do I get the latest updated DSCI DCPP-01 exam exercise questions and exam dumps? Brain2dumps free to share the latest DSCI exam exercise questions and answers! DCPP-01 Exam Certifications “DSCI Certified Privacy Professional” You can find the free DCPP-01 pdf, DCPP-01 practice questions online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/dcpp-01.html
(brain dumps). Pass the exam with ease! Online learning helps you improve your skills and exam experience!

Brain2dumps DCPP-01 exam catalog

Brain2dumps DSCI DCPP-01 video tutorial

Latest DSCI DCPP-01 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free DSCI DCPP-01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kdr8H08UCKIUA06qFrYXjAWonR44Q7z6/

Latest Updates DSCI DCPP-01 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

XYZ and Co., an Indian hospital specialized in dealing with cancer treatment have organized a free health checkup camp
for women in a specific district, after seeking due permission from competent authorities. During the camp, the hospital
staff will be feeding the medical records of these women into the computer connected to the hospital network system.
Does the said hospital need to notify its privacy policy to the women attending the camp and seek their consent
regarding the collection and processing of such information?
A. No, since it is a free checkup camp for their welfare
B. Yes, in any language as per the wishes of said hospital
C. No, since the law does not require the same in this case
D. Yes, in the language such women would understand

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A non-public document issued by a data controller that directs data processors to adhere to certain privacy principles
while processing personal information may be referred to as:
A. Privacy Policy
B. Privacy Statement
C. Privacy Notice
D. Security Policy

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which of the following doesn\’t contribute, or contributes the least, to the growing data privacy challenges in today\’s
digital age?
A. Social media
B. Mass surveillance
C. Use of secure wireless connections
D. Increase in digitization of personal information

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which of the following statements is true with respect to organization\’s privacy training and awareness program?
A. It should define the roles and responsibilities of personnel in privacy function
B. It should cover employees of the service provider dealing with personal information
C. It should necessarily cover officials from Law Enforcement Agencies that request lawful access to personal
information
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

When an individual has a choice to decide on who else can have access to their personal information, it is called
A. Information Privacy
B. Physical Privacy
C. Social Privacy
D. Psychological Privacy

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which of the following are key contributors that would enhance the complexity in implementing security measures for
protection of personal information?
A. Data collection through multiple modes and channels
B. Evolution of nimble and flexible business processes affecting access management
C. Regulatory requirements to issue privacy notice and data breach notification in the specified format
D. Increasing focus on right to privacy

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Indian constitution does not expressly provide for the “right to privacy” to its citizens. However, there were various
judicial pronouncements of the apex court which finally established the “right to privacy” as a fundamental right
subsumed under Article 21 of the constitution of India. Article 21 inter alia provides and protects the
______.
A. Right to Life and Personal liberty
B. Right to Opportunity
C. Right to Freedom of Speech and Expression
D. Right to Equality before the law

Correct Answer: A

Article 21 of the Constitution of India, 1950 provides that, “No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty
except according to procedure established by law.
Reference: https://www.google.com/search?q=article+21+of+indian+constitutionandrlz=1C1CHBF_enPK808PK808and
oq=article+21+of+indiaandaqs=chrome.0.0j69i57j0l4.3344j0j7andsourceid=chromeandie=UTF-8

QUESTION 8

Which of the following mechanisms or steps are likely to be taken by an organization for implementing privacy
program?
i Deploying physical and technology safeguards to protect personal information assets
ii. Privacy consideration in product and service design
iii. Privacy implementation to focus only on projects impacted by privacy breaches
iv.
Benchmarking against industry peers

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which of the following statements are true about the privacy statement of an organization?
A. Content of the online privacy statement of an organization will depend upon the applicable laws and may need to
address requirements across geographical boundaries and legal jurisdictions
B. As per privacy laws generally, it is mandatory to mention the phone contact details of the owner of the organization in the
online privacy statement where customers can reach out in case of a grievance or incident
C. The online privacy statement is an instrument to demonstrate to stakeholders how the organization gathers, uses,
discloses, and manages personal data
D. India\’s Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008 does not require that privacy policy be published on the
website

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Privacy_policy

QUESTION 10

Which of the following aspects of personal information lifecycle management should the privacy function in an
organization be concerned with
i. Policy definition
ii. Policy enforcement
iii. IT infrastructure setup
iv.
Physical infrastructure setup Please select the correct option:
A.
Only i.
B.
Only i. and ii.
C.
All
D.
All except iv

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

Which of the following privacy principle deals with the informed consent of the data subject before sharing the personal
information (of the data subject) to third parties for processing?
A. Collection limitation
B. Purpose limitation
C. Disclosure of information
D. Accountability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

A ministry under the government of India plans to collect citizens\’ information related to their education, medical condition,
economic status, caste, and religion. As per the privacy requirements mentioned under Sec 43A of IT (Amendment) Act,
2008, the citizens\’ `Consent\’ would be mandatory for which of the following elements before their collection?
A. Educational records
B. Medical condition
C. Caste and religion
D. Sec 43A may not be applicable

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass DSCI DCPP-01 Coupon codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the DSCI exam!
Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

DSCI DCPP-01 Exam Tips Summary:

DSCI DCPP-01 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass DCPP-01 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dcpp-01.html (133 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free DSCI DCPP-01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kdr8H08UCKIUA06qFrYXjAWonR44Q7z6